Privacy

Collection of Information

1.1 Survey Information.

Dermatone Facial Cream. collects information from individuals by various methods, including, but not limited to, when an individual voluntarily completes a Dermatone Facial Cream. survey, order form, or a registration page either online or offline, or by means of online or offline surveys, order forms, or registration pages operated by third parties (collectively, a “Survey”). (As used herein, “online” means using the Internet, including the Websites, and related technologies, and “offline” means by methods other than online, including in person, in the postal mail, using telephones and cell phones, and other similar means.) In the Surveys, Dermatone Facial Cream. or a third party (a “Third Party”) may ask an individual to provide various information to Dermatone Facial Cream., which may include his or her name, email address, street address, zip code, telephone numbers (including cell phone numbers and carriers), birth date, gender, salary range, education and marital status, occupation, social security number, employment information, personal and online interests, and such other information as may be requested from time to time (together, “Survey Information”). Dermatone Facial Cream. may also collect information concerning an individual from another source and uses that information in combination with information provided from this web site. Completing the Surveys is completely voluntary, and individuals are under no obligation to provide Survey Information to Dermatone Facial Cream. or Third Party, but an individual may receive incentives from Dermatone Facial Cream. or a Third Party in exchange for providing Survey Information to Dermatone Facial Cream.

1.2 Third Party List Information.

Dermatone Facial Cream. collects information from individuals when an individual provides information to a third party and Dermatone Facial Cream. subsequently purchases, licenses, or otherwise acquires the information from the third party (the “Seller”). Such purchased information may include, but is not limited to, an individual’s name, email address, street address, zip code, telephone numbers (including cell phone numbers and carriers), birth date, gender, salary range, credit card information, education and marital status, occupation, industry of employment, personal and online interests, and such other information as the individual may have provided to the Seller (together, “Third Party List Information”). When acquiring Third Party List Information, Dermatone Facial Cream. seeks assurances from the Seller that the Seller has a right to transfer the Third Party List Information to Dermatone Facial Cream. and that the Seller has a right to provide offers from advertisers to the individuals whose personal information is included on the Seller’s list.

1.3 Other Information.

Other occasions when Dermatone Facial Cream. obtains information from individuals include (1) when an individual is making a claim for a prize or seeking to redeem an incentive offered by Dermatone Facial Cream. or by a third party, (2) when an individual requests assistance through Dermatone Facial Cream’s customer service department, and (3) when an individual voluntarily subscribes to a Dermatone Facial Cream. service or newsletter (together, “Other Information”).

1.4 Cookies, Web Beacons, and Other Info Collected Using Technology.

information about an individual with information about the individual in database. Additionally, Dermatone Facial Cream. may use other new and evolving sources of information in the future (together, “Technology Information”).

(a) Cookies.

A cookie is a small amount of data stored on the hard drive of the individual’s computer that allows Dermatone Facial Cream. to identify the individual with his or her corresponding data that resides in Dermatone Facial Cream. ‘s database. You may read more about cookies at http://cookiecentral.com [6]. Individuals who use the Websites need to accept cookies in order to use all of the features and functionality of the Websites.

(b) Web Beacons. 

A web beacon is programming code that can be used to display an image on a web page (by using a programming function see http://truste.org [7] for more information), but can also be used to transfer an individual’s unique user identification (often in the form of a cookie) to a database and associate the individual with previously acquired information about an individual in a database. This allows Dermatone Facial Cream. to track certain web sites an individual visits online. Web beacons are used to determine products or services an individual may be interested in, and to track online behavioral habits for marketing purposes. For example, Dermatone Facial Cream. might place, with the consent of a third party website, a web beacon on the third party’s website where fishing products are sold. When Joe, an individual listed in Dermatone Facial Cream’s database, visits the fishing website, Dermatone Facial Cream. receives notice by means of the web beacon that Joe visited the fishing site, and Dermatone Facial Cream. would then update Joe’s profile with the information that Joe is interested in fishing. Dermatone Facial Cream. may thereafter present offers of fishing related products and services to Joe. In addition to using web beacons on web pages, Dermatone Facial Cream. also uses web beacons in email messages sent to individuals listed in Dermatone Facial Cream’s database.

(c) New Technology.

The use of technology on the Internet, including cookies and web beacons, is rapidly evolving, as is Dermatone Facial Cream’s use of new and evolving technology. As a result, Dermatone Facial Cream. strongly encourages individuals to revisit this policy for any updates regarding its use of technology.

1.5 Outside Information.

Dermatone Facial Cream. may receive information about individuals from third parties or from other sources of information outside of Dermatone Facial Cream. including information located in public databases (“Outside Information”).

1.6 Individual Information.

As used herein, Individual Information means Survey Information, Third Party List Information, Other Information, Technology Information, and Outside Information, and any other information Dermatone Facial Cream. gathers or receives about individuals.

1.7 No Information Collected from Children. 

Dermatone Facial Cream. will never knowingly collect any personal information about children under the age of 13. If Dermatone Facial Cream obtains actual knowledge that it has collected personal information about a child under the age of 13, that information will be immediately deleted from database. Because it does not collect such information, Dermatone Facial Cream has no such information to use or to disclose to third parties. Dermatone Facial Cream has designed this policy in order to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”).

1.8 Credit Card Information. 

Dermatone Facial Cream may in certain cases collect credit card numbers and related information, such as the expiration date of the card (“Credit Card Information”) when an individual places an order from Dermatone Facial Cream When the Credit Card Information is submitted to Dermatone Facial Cream, such information is encrypted and is protected with SSL encryption software. Dermatone Facial Cream will use the Credit Card Information for purposes of processing and completing the purchase transaction, and the Credit Card Information will be disclosed to third parties only as necessary to complete the purchase transaction.

2. Use of Individual Information. 

2.1 Discretion to Use Information. 

THE COMPANY MAY USE INDIVIDUAL INFORMATION FOR ANY LEGALLY PERMISSIBLE PURPOSE IN COMPANY’S SOLE DISCRETION. 

The following paragraphs in Section 2 describe how Dermatone Facial Cream currently uses Individual Information, but Dermatone Facial Cream may change or broaden its use at any time. As noted below, Dermatone Facial Cream may update this policy from time to time. Dermatone Facial Cream may use Individual Information to provide promotional offers to individuals by means of email advertising, telephone marketing, direct mail marketing, online banner advertising, and package stuffers, among other possible uses. 

If you do not wish to use personal information about you to promote or sell products and services or to sell, transfer or otherwise provide personal information about you to third parties, please inform by contacting customer service at 1-866-978-9376 or you can also email at [email protected] and Company will certainly honor your request.

2.2 Email. 

Dermatone Facial Cream uses Individual Information to provide promotional offers by email to individuals. Dermatone Facial Cream may maintain separate email lists for different purposes. If email recipients wish to end their email subscription from a particular list, they need to follow the instructions at the end of each email message to unsubscribe from the particular list.

2.2(a) Content of Email Messages. 

In certain commercial email messages sent by Dermatone Facial Cream, an advertiser’s name will appear in the “From:” line but hitting the “Reply” button will cause a reply email to be sent to Dermatone Facial Cream. The “Subject:” line of Dermatone Facial Cream email messages will usually contain a line provided from the advertiser to Dermatone Facial Cream.

2.2(b) Solicited Email. 

Dermatone Facial Cream only sends email to individuals who have agreed on the Websites to receive email from Dermatone Facial Cream or to individuals who have agreed on third party websites to receive email from third parties such as Dermatone Facial Cream. Dermatone Facial Cream does not send unsolicited email messages. As a result, statutes requiring certain formatting for unsolicited email are not applicable to Dermatone Facial Cream’s email messages.

2.3 Targeted Advertising. 

Dermatone Facial Cream uses Individual Information to target advertising to an individual. When an individual is using the Internet, Dermatone Facial Cream uses Technology Information (see also Section 2.5 below) to associate an individual with that person’s Individual Information, and Dermatone Facial Cream attempts to show advertising for products and services in which the person has expressed an interest in the Surveys, indicated an interest by means of Technology Information, and otherwise. Dermatone Facial Cream may, at its discretion, target advertising by using email, direct mail, telephones, cell phones, and other means of communication to provide promotional offers.

2.4 Direct Mail and Telemarketing. 

Dermatone Facial Cream uses Individual Information to advertise, directly or indirectly, to individuals using direct mail marketing or telemarketing using telephones and cell phones.

2.5 Use of Technology Information. 

Dermatone Facial Cream uses Technology Information (1) to match a person’s Survey Information and Third Party List Information to other categories of Individual Information to make and improve profiles of individuals, (2) to track a person’s online browsing habits on the Internet, (3) to determine which areas of Dermatone Facial Cream’s web sites are most frequently visited. This information helps Dermatone Facial Cream to better understand the online habits of individuals so that Dermatone Facial Cream can target advertising and promotions to them.

2.6 Profiles of Individuals. 

Dermatone Facial Cream uses Individual Information to make a profile of an individual. A profile can be created by combining Survey Information and Third Party List Information with other sources of Individual Information such as information obtained from public databases.

2.7 Storage of Individual Information. 

Dermatone Facial Cream stores the Individual Information in a database on Dermatone Facial Cream computers. computers have security measures (such as a firewall) in place to protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under Dermatone Facial Cream’s control. Notwithstanding such measures, Dermatone Facial Cream cannot guarantee that its security measures will prevent Dermatone Facial Cream computers from being illegally accessed, and the Individual Information on them stolen or altered.

3. Dissemination of Individual Information. 

3.1 Sale or Transfer to Third Parties. 

Dermatone Facial Cream MAY SELL OR TRANSFER INDIVIDUAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES FOR ANY PURPOSE IN Dermatone Facial Cream’s SOLE DISCRETION. If you do not wish to use personal information about you to promote or sell products and services or to sell, transfer or otherwise provide personal information about you to third parties, please inform by contacting customer service at 1-866-978-9376 or you can also email at [email protected] and Company will certainly honor your request.

3.2 Order Fulfillment. 

Dermatone Facial Cream will transfer Individual Information to third parties when necessary to provide a product or service that a person orders from such third party while using Dermatone Facial Cream web sites or when responding to offers provided by Dermatone Facial Cream.

3.3 Legal Process. 

Dermatone Facial Cream may disclose Individual Information to respond to subpoenas, court orders, and other legal processes.

3.3 Legal Process. 

Dermatone Facial Cream may disclose Individual Information to respond to subpoenas, court orders, and other legal processes.

3.4 Summary Data. 

Dermatone Facial Cream may sell or transfer non individualized information, such as summary or aggregated anonymous information about all persons or subgroups of persons.

3.5 Access. 

Access can be obtained by contacting customer service at the number on the order page. Dermatone Facial Cream may also grant advertising clients and email services provider’s access to an individual’s email address to verify the origin of the Individual Information collected.

4. Privacy Practices of Third Parties. 

4.1 Advertiser cookies and web beacons. 

Advertising agencies, advertising networks, and other companies (together, “Advertisers”) who place advertisements on the Websites and on the Internet generally may use their own cookies, web beacons, and other technology to collect information about individuals. Dermatone Facial Cream does not control Advertisers’ use of such technology and Dermatone Facial Cream has no responsibility for the use of such technology to gather information about individuals.

4.2 Links. 

The Websites and email messages sometimes contain hypertext links to the web sites of third parties. Dermatone Facial Cream is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such other web sites. Linked web sites may contain links to web sites maintained by third parties. Such links are provided for your convenience and reference only. Dermatone Facial Cream does not operate or control in any respect any information, software, products or services available on such third party web sites. The inclusion of a link to a web site does not imply any endorsement of the services or the site, its contents, or its sponsoring organization.

4.3 Affiliated Companies 

Dermatone Facial Cream may disclose, transfer, and sell Individual Information to entities affiliated with Dermatone Facial Cream in Dermatone Facial Cream’s discretion.

5. Unsubscribe Procedures. 

If you wish to discontinue receiving email messages from Dermatone Facial Cream, please call customer service line at 1-866-978-9376 or you can also email at [email protected] 

Company reserve the right to add Individual Information to multiple lists maintained by Dermatone Facial Cream. 

For more information about protecting your privacy, you may wish to visit: www.ftc.gov 

If you have questions about this policy, please feel free to contact at 1-866-978-9376 or you can also email at [email protected]

DISCLAIMER: Use both for the same but replace company names respectively: 

Any statements on this site or any materials or supplements distributed or sold by www.myfacialcream.com have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have any medical condition, Company suggests consulting with a physician before using any of products. The results on all products are not typical and not everyone will experience the same results. Results may vary.